?

Log in

(no subject)

next entry »
Jan. 16th, 2010 | 01:23 pm

KPOP GIRL GROUPS
FRIENDING MEME


1) This is meant for people who love girl groups (WE KNOW YOU EXIST).
2) Because the girl-bashing/double standards in this fandom is obnoxious.
3) So fill this out and make friends :)




code for sharing:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {507}

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>

hotfruits

(no subject)

from: hotfruits
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Jessica
Age: 20
Location: USA

Favorite girl groups: F(x), SNSD
Favorite girls: Victoria Song
Favorite pairings: None really
Other fandoms/interests: Other SME groups, JE, Yuugiou, Ouran, Hetalia, Star Trek, CSI, Heroes and South Park

Friending policy: I post a lot, random real life stuff and fangirly stuff. Can't dig it, we probably wouldn't be good friends
Anything else?: DO IT DO IT CHU~

Reply | Thread

tiger blood and adonis dna

(no subject)

from: sonicberry
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Link

whoa Yuugiou love ♥
friends? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Rina

(no subject)

from: selany
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Carina
Age: 18
Location: Germany

Favorite girl groups: 2NE1, Wonder Girls, 4Minute, BEG..
Favorite girls: CL, Sunye etc.
Favorite pairings: None
Other fandoms/interests: 2AM, 2PM, Big Bang, DBSK, SME, Boa, Epik High and many others.

Friending policy: Nothing really. :] I just love to post gifs, lol.
Anything else?: D: I'm gonna go to bed now.

Reply | Thread

「too fast to live ☆ too young to die 」

(no subject)

from: paigeeybby
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:02 am (UTC)
Link

friends? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

akkueyah.

(no subject)

from: krispykrayons
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Allison
Age: 15
Location: USA

Favorite girl groups: f(x), SNSD, 2NE1, 4Minute, Wonder Girls, Brown Eyed Girls, T-ara
Favorite girls: Amber, Minji, CL, Sohee, Ga-In.
Favorite pairings: NONE.
Other fandoms/interests: DBSK, SHINee, Super Junior, FT Island | Dolls, photography.

Friending policy: Don't be a douche. I swear, I fangirl, I post personal and random things. Deal with it <3
Anything else?: Uh...not that I can think of.

Reply | Thread

remeberorforget

(no subject)

from: remeberorforget
date: Jan. 18th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
Link

friends? All the groups you posted.
:)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

Alisha

(no subject)

from: mileyichigo
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Link

2ne1 , friends ?

Reply | Parent | Thread

wotcherx

(no subject)

from: wotcherx
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Chloe :)
Age: 17
Location: UK

Favorite girl groups: SNSD, 2NE1, Kara, Brown Eyed Girls, 4minute
Favorite girls: Jessica, Taeyeon, CL, Seungyeon, Ga-In, Hyunah
Favorite pairings: I don't really have any.
Other fandoms/interests: Big Bang, Super Junior, 2PM, MBLAQ, B2ST, 2AM, F.Cuz, ZE:A, Wheesung, Untouchable, Epik High, Dok2 <3 Pokemon, Criminal Minds, Glee, Hello Kitty, Harry Potter :)

Friending policy: I don't really have a policy ^w^
Anything else?: I'll be your tinkerbell in the sky~~

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)

j。

(no subject)

from: mysteory
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Link


Name: Jackie
Age: 18
Location: CA, USa

Favorite girl groups: 2NE1, BEG, SNSD, a little bit of After School
Favorite girls: Bommie, Narsha, Gain, Taeyeon, Jessica
Favorite pairings: Bom/Corn, Gain/Jokwon
Other fandoms/interests: BEAST, Epik High, FT Island, 2AM, some 2PM, CN Blue, Veronica Mars, How I Met Your Mother, etc...

Friending policy: Friends-locked because of real life posts, but basically anyone can add me, and I'll add you back. :)
Anything else?:

Reply | Thread

パメラ ♥

(no subject)

from: kyuminnie
date: Jan. 18th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Link

all of your fandoms ♥
+ gain/jo kwon best pairing |:
friends? :D

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

pink

(no subject)

from: pinkverse
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Link

Name: soylent green is people.
Age: 22
Location: canada

Favorite girl groups: snsd &hearts, wonder girls, f(x), after school, brown eyed girls, 4minute, kara, 2ne1, csjh the grace (basically, i love them all).
Favorite girls: tiffany, jessica, yoona (and the rest of snsd), yoobin, victoria, narsha, hyuna, gyuri, bom, sunday.
Favorite pairings: i ship everyone, ngl.
Other fandoms/interests: super junior (+ sjm), shinee, 2PM (mostly for chansung). doctor who, harry potter, merlin. reading books :)

Friending policy: i'm cool with whatever.
Anything else?:
strip
that's all :D

Edited at 2010-01-17 12:22 am (UTC)

Reply | Thread

russel

(no subject)

from: russsel
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
Link

We should be friends! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

AA-CHAN

(no subject)

from: aa_chan
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
Link

Name: AA-CHAN
Age: 23
Location: South Korea

Favorite girl groups: KARA & Girls Generation & f(x)
Favorite girls: Nicole & Tiffers & Sulli
Favorite pairings: Recently taken to TiffersxSunny
Other fandoms/interests: BIG BANG

Friending policy: No policy :)
Anything else?: aa-chan.net/blog/ or twitter.com/aa_chan

Reply | Thread

Sarah

(no subject)

from: sballet06
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
Link

Nic, Tiff and Sulli are all so adorable and amazing.
My favs out of their respective groups.

I don't post much(prob like 2x a month)
But friends? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

russel

(no subject)

from: russsel
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Russel
Age: 17
Location: California

Favorite girl groups: SNSD, 2NE1
Favorite girls: Seohyun, Yuri, Tiffany
Favorite pairings: None at the moment
Other fandoms/interests: Super Junior, SS501, MBLAQ, SHINee, Fashion

Friending policy: I'll add practically anyone, really. When I have the time, I comment like crazy, so keep that in watch. :)
Anything else?:

Reply | Thread

Harmony

(no subject)

from: miwa_harmony
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Link

giant yoona gif ♥♥♥
friends? :D

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

jessica jung

(no subject)

from: stopthedisco
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Sruthi
Age: 17
Location: USA

Favorite girl groups: SNSD, Brown Eyed Girls, After School, 4minute, Rainbow [YES I'M SERIOUS ):], f(x)
Favorite girls: Tiffany, Seohyun, Jessica, Sooyoung, all the Soshi girls basically lol, Narsha, Miryo, Bekha, Jungah, Gahee, Raina
Favorite pairings: OT9
Other fandoms/interests: SS501, DBSK, Shinee, SM Town in general lol.

Friending policy: I hope you don't mind me not posting a lot since my flist is usually clogged with comm postings.
Anything else?: I practically stan Fany lol♥

Reply | Thread

pink

(no subject)

from: pinkverse
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Link

i stan for tiffany, too :D i can't help it, she's precious. friends?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

Harmony

(no subject)

from: miwa_harmony
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
Link


Name: Harmony
Age: 17
Location: Panama

Favorite girl groups: SNSD, Brown Eyed Girls, Kara, T-ara, 4minute, After School, f(x)
Favorite girls: Taeyeon, Tiffany and Sunny (all of SNSD really..), Gain, Narsha, Hara, Hyomin, Hyunah, Jihyun, Bekah, Gahee, Krystal, Victoria.
Favorite pairings: TaeNy, SunTaeng, 2ny
Other fandoms/interests: 2pm, DBSK, mblaq, GLEE :)

Friending policy: I comment more than I post and when I post it's usually icons.
Anything else?:2) Because the girl-bashing/double standards in this fandom is obnoxious. totaelly agree with this. girlgroups ftw.

annnddd
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
2ny♥

Reply | Thread

jessica jung

(no subject)

from: stopthedisco
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Link

2NY ;;♥

Friends? 8D;

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Sarah

(no subject)

from: sballet06
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Link

Name:Sarah
Age:21
Location:Maryland, USA

Favorite girl groups:SNSD, 4Minute, Kara, BEG
Favorite girls:Tiffany, Hyoyeon, Nicole
Favorite pairings:Hyofany, Jeti
Other fandoms/interests:2PM,Key, K-indie

Friending policy:Don't really have one
Anything else?:I don't post very often so it that bothers you we shouldn't be friends. I do read all of my f-list though and comment when I have something to say

Reply | Thread

something inside this heart has died

(no subject)

from: wrongbyright
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 07:19 am (UTC)
Link

HYOFANY! Finally someone who ships them together too. :D
Friends?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

wotcherx

(no subject)

from: wotcherx
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
Link

Brown Eyed Girls! And T-ara, i totally forgot to add them X3
Friends?

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

I WANT TO PLAY THE STAR~

(no subject)

from: awesomeful
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Kristen.
Age: 15
Location: New York, USA.

Favorite girl groups: Wonder Girls, SNSD, After School, Brown Eyed Girls, f(x), T-ara, and...others.
Favorite girls: Sohee, UEE, Taeyeon, Jessica, Tiffany, Yoona, Sulli, Krystal, Narsha, Hyomin, Eunjung...
Favorite pairings: Jessica/Tiffany.
Other fandoms/interests: F.T Island, DBSK, SHINee, MBLAQ, C.N.Blue, BEAST. Glee, Harry Potter, Gossip Girl...

Friending policy: I'll add anyone, pretty much. It's just friends-locked for the sake of completely random people not reading.
Anything else?:

Reply | Thread

a hu hu hu

(no subject)

from: glasstonepearls
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Link

EUNJUNG. no one likes her :(
friends?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Wøndeя Døяy ☼ | 多日 | 도리

(no subject)

from: alohaaa
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Doriane
Age: 21
Location: 42 Wallaby Way, Sydney

Favorite girl groups: Wonder Girls !!, then 4minute, T-Ara, After School, BEG, Jewelry, f(x), Rainbow, Kara, and some more...
Favorite girls: Yoobin, Sunmi, Sunye, Yeeun, Sohee, Boram, Qri, Jihyun, Jiyoon, Gayoon, Miryo, Bekha, Nana, Gyuri, Luna, Yuri, Sooyoung, Hyoyeon...
Favorite pairings: I don't really have any~
Other fandoms/interests: Gee lots of stuffs~

Friending policy: Comment some of my entries? =D
Anything else?: Hummm I love meeting friends !!

Reply | Thread

Sєcяєts Uиtҩld

(no subject)

from: wickeddiaries
date: Jan. 19th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC)
Link

i just read ur prof, we got lots in common! friends?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

hey u-go-girl ☆

(no subject)

from: light_lee
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
Link

Name: ellie, Elizabeth
Age: 20
Location: Georgia, US

Favorite girl groups: After School, 2NE1, ~Spice Girls~, Wonder Girls, f(x), The Grace, SNSD, Brown Eyed Girls, and I enjoy 4minute and T-Ara's music, but I wouldn't call myself a fan exactly
Favorite girls: CL, Gahee, Yoobin? 8]?, Hyoyeon/Sooyoung
Favorite pairings: none, lol. The only thing I ship that's related to these groups is GDCL
Other fandoms/interests: Um. Everything.

Friending policy: none, really. I don't post very frequently but I do try to comment on entries more often than not
Anything else?: twitter tumblr

Reply | Thread

「too fast to live ☆ too young to die 」

(no subject)

from: paigeeybby
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Link

friends? :)

LOVE THE SPICE GIRLS. OMFG.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

亮's tytta → ☠

(no subject)

from: tyttacode
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
Link


Name: tytta/Heli
Age: 19
Location: Finland

Favorite girl groups: 2NE1, 4minute, SNSD...
Favorite girls:Jessica, CL
Favorite pairings: no have
Other fandoms/interests: I like pretty much everything. Anything related to Japan - almost. And alsp huge addiction to JE.

Friending policy: Comment please. Can handle with me and my problems and everything. 8D (I can be pretty difficult person to handle soemtimes..)
Anything else?: I need to go to sleep now DDD:

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: cakearts
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Jenn
Age: 16 (or at least close enough)
Location: California, USA

Favorite girl groups: CSJH the grace, SNSD, f(x), 2NE1, Wonder Girls. + a bit of Brown Eyed Girls & After School
Favorite girls: Lina, Stephanie, Sunny, Taeyeon, Sulli, Bom, Minji, Sohee
Favorite pairings: Taeyeon/Sunny, Lina/Stephanie
Other fandoms/interests: DBSK, Zhang Li Yin, Moon Heejun, Final Fantasy, Kingdom Hearts...and a lot of other stuff.

Friending policy: Just don't be a bitch, lol.
Anything else?: I love these two but Lina is my main bias, jsyk~ ♥




Reply | Thread

genie ☁

(no subject)

from: glasstained
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
Link

first off, i love your icons soooo much dear. we were friends before but i deleted you cause i was being a crappy lj friend lol. Would you mind adding again?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Wendy

(no subject)

from: rikayla
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Wendy
Age: 20
Location: Canada

Favorite girl groups: CSJH The Grace, After School, Brown Eyed Girls, T-ARA, Secret
Favorite girls: Lina, Bekah, Miryo, Soyeon
Favorite pairings: N/A
Other fandoms/interests: ayaka ♥, Zhang Liyin ♥, TVXQ, Wang Leehom, Kary Ng, 2PM, Rachel McAdams

Friending policy: Comment and I will comment back; active LJers please. :)
Anything else?:



Edited at 2010-01-17 01:00 am (UTC)

Reply | Thread

genie ☁

(no subject)

from: glasstained
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
Link

girl, you have After School, Brown Eyed Girls, and T-ara in your favorite girl groups. &hearts and I've always wanted to add you lol.
add??

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Desiree

(no subject)

from: x_disturbed_x
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Desiree
Age: 21
Location: New York

Favorite girl groups: WONDER GIRLS, After School, 2NE1, BEG, f(x), SNSD, Kara, T-ara, 4Minute, SeeYa, Davichi.
Favorite girls: Yoobin, SUnmi, Bekha, Kahi, Nana, Eunjung, Hyomin, Miryo, Narsha, Jea, Nicole, Luna, Amber, Hyoyeon, Jessica, Tiffany, Taeyeon, Gayoon, Jiyoon, Jihyun,.
Favorite pairings: I don't really have any but I'll read most Yuri if it interests me. :D
Other fandoms/interests: SHINee, 2PM, iCarly, Degrassi, South of Nowhere, Utada Hikaru, ZONE, Nami Tamaki, Gravitation, Yaoi, Yuri, Inuyasha, roleplaying, Pokemon,... and several other things.

Friending policy: Comment on my entries please?
Anything else?: I don't bite... much? xD

Reply | Thread

~Nayla~

(no subject)

from: xrandombuttonsx
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
Link

Yaoi AND Yuri fan?

..friends? We like a lot of the same groups too~

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

molly

(no subject)

from: tempura_molly
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
Link

Name:molly
Age:16
Location:Australia

Favorite girl groups:2NE1, 4minute, f(x), wonder girls
Favorite girls:2NE1 ladies :3, hyuna
Favorite pairings:hmm, idk
Other fandoms/interests:Kpop in general :3 anime, jfashion

Friending policy:no policy n__n
Anything else?:I tend to post a lot haha (:

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

vivian

(no subject)

from: miirae
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 01:03 am (UTC)
Link

Name: vivian
Age: 24
Location: norway

Favorite girl groups: wonder girls, 2ne1, after school, kara, csjh
Favorite girls: yoobin, cl, stephanie, bekha, son dambi :3
Favorite pairings: asdkl i don't know. i like yoobin/yeeun, jungah/juyeon, bekha/gahee...
Other fandoms/interests: dbsk, big bang, epik high, f.t island, shinee, f.cuz, c.n.blue...as for other kinds of music, see my last.fm :3 i like books, art, travelling, languages, movies/tv, tea... atm i'm studying art history.

Friending policy: i like people who actually talk/comment :Db & i like to have a few things in common obvs. i prefer people more my own age, but it's not a strict rule or anything :) oh btw i used to be nirnaeth/wonderfullest but i just renamed :D
Anything else?: gifs are essential 8)



Reply | Thread

Robby

(no subject)

from: sugardrizzle
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Link

OMG YOOBIN! *~~*

I see you like sexy and fierce girls. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)

「too fast to live ☆ too young to die 」

(no subject)

from: paigeeybby
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
Link

friends? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

××karen

(no subject)

from: fukarenys
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
Link

Name: Karen
Age: 15
Location: USA

Favorite girl groups: SNSD, SNSD, SNSD, f(x), After School
Favorite girls: Taeyeon, Sunny, Jessica, Tiffany, Victoria, Jooyeon, Gahee, Uee.
Favorite pairings: JeTi :):) AmToria
Other fandoms/interests: Super Junior, 2PM, SHINee :)

Friending policy: i post some real life as well as FANGIRLING CRAZINESS so if you're okay with that.. :)
Anything else?:


Reply | Thread

I WANT TO PLAY THE STAR~

(no subject)

from: awesomeful
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
Link

THOSE GIFS ARE ADORABLE.
Anyway. I love your groups (both the girl ones and the ones you put in the other fandoms part). And the girls (ANOTHER UEE FAN? That seems so rare). And JeTi.
Friends? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)

sakuradrops252

(no subject)

from: sakuradrops252
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
Link

Name: keturah
Age: 18
Location: usa
Favorite girl groups: Brown Eyed Girls (♥), Wonder Girls(♥), After School(♥), f(x)(♥), CJSH the grace, 2NE1, Davichi (pretty much everyone)
Favorite girls: Sunye, Behka, Hyoyeon, Yuri, Gahee, Narsha, Sulli, Luna, Yoona etc.
Favorite pairings: anyone and everyone lol?
Other fandoms/interests: Big Bang, 2PM, SHINee, Jpop (Namie Amuro, Koda Kumi, ayaka), Glee, Skins
Friending policy: other than being FO, no policy. :) I don't post frequently though.
Anything else?:

girl groups ftw.




Edited at 2010-01-17 01:51 am (UTC)

Reply | Thread

something inside this heart has died

(no subject)

from: wrongbyright
date: Jan. 17th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
Link

I have to know who the two in the first GIF are! xD
and we have a lot of common fandoms too, friends? :P

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand